53 Upper Loudon Rd Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $672,018 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Upper Loudon Rd, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $731,505, approximately $279 per square foot. 53 Upper Loudon Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Loudonville Elementary School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Hollander Laura K
Bought by
David J Hollander And Laura K Hollander Joint and Hollander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2014
Sold by
Hollander David J and Hollander Laura K
Bought by
Hollander Laura K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Barnie Mary P and Barnie Robert W
Bought by
Ashman James P and Ashman Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Kamel/Bab Mordechai and Kamel/Bab Leibovitch
Bought by
Barrie Robert W and Barrie Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Hollander And Laura K Hollander Joint | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollander Laura K | -- | None Available | |
| Ashman James P | $196,000 | -- | |
| Barrie Robert W | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,294 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $11,294 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $11,041 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $10,846 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $10,797 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $10,613 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $9,959 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $9,635 | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $68,700 | $206,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map