53 Valley Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $472,746 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Valley Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $588,687, approximately $613 per square foot. 53 Valley Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Gulino Sandra R
Bought by
Karnes Holly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnes Holly A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karnes Holly A | $314,631 | |
| Closed | Karnes Holly A | $310,057 | |
| Closed | Karnes Holly A | $290,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $441,900 | $279,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $334,000 | $196,100 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $334,000 | $196,100 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $334,000 | $196,100 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $277,800 | $173,500 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $277,800 | $173,500 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $277,800 | $173,500 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $244,300 | $160,100 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $244,300 | $160,100 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $244,300 | $160,100 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $266,400 | $176,500 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $266,400 | $176,500 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map