Estimated Value: $73,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Venus St, Alda, NE 68810 and is currently estimated at $120,333, approximately $81 per square foot. 53 Venus St is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Wood River Elementary School, Wood River Rural Middle School, and Wood River Rural High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Garduno Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Porter Catherine Ann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Porter Catherine Ann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garduno Elizabeth A | $22,000 | -- | |
| Garduno Elizabeth A | $22,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $29,733 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $29,774 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garduno Elizabeth A | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $48,416 | $11,091 | $37,325 |
| 2024 | $337 | $47,605 | $11,091 | $36,514 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $127,998 | $11,091 | $116,907 |
| 2022 | $803 | $45,457 | $9,820 | $35,637 |
| 2021 | $803 | $45,457 | $9,820 | $35,637 |
| 2020 | $790 | $45,457 | $9,820 | $35,637 |
| 2019 | $743 | $42,786 | $9,820 | $32,966 |
| 2017 | $768 | $50,523 | $9,820 | $40,703 |
| 2016 | $778 | $50,523 | $9,820 | $40,703 |
| 2015 | $891 | $52,978 | $12,275 | $40,703 |
| 2014 | $858 | $48,068 | $7,365 | $40,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map