53 W Main St Canisteo, NY 14823
Estimated Value: $252,742
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 W Main St, Canisteo, NY 14823 and is currently priced at $252,742, approximately $69 per square foot. 53 W Main St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Canisteo-Greenwood Elementary School and Canisteo-Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $130,000 | $11,500 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $130,000 | $11,500 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $130,000 | $11,500 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $130,000 | $11,500 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $95,500 | $7,200 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $95,500 | $7,200 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,500 | $7,200 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $95,500 | $7,200 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $95,500 | $7,200 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $95,500 | $5,300 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,500 | $5,300 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $5,300 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map