53 W Oak St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $958,449 - $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 W Oak St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,009,362, approximately $407 per square foot. 53 W Oak St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Waterman Kevin F and Waterman Barbara
Bought by
Waterman Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,259 | $812,000 | $373,600 | $438,400 |
| 2024 | $16,739 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2023 | $16,042 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2022 | $16,042 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $15,859 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2020 | $15,718 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $15,033 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2018 | $14,660 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2017 | $14,385 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2016 | $13,987 | $611,600 | $274,400 | $337,200 |
| 2015 | $13,113 | $485,500 | $252,800 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $12,890 | $485,500 | $252,800 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map