53 Westchester Dr White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $128,857 - $170,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Westchester Dr, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $152,964, approximately $105 per square foot. 53 Westchester Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Bought by
Adams Bernard C and Adams Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Bought by
Simmons First National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1986
Bought by
Watson David P and Watson Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Bernard C | -- | -- | |
| Simmons First National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Watson David P | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $23,210 | $2,250 | $20,960 |
| 2024 | $637 | $23,210 | $2,250 | $20,960 |
| 2023 | $660 | $23,210 | $2,250 | $20,960 |
| 2022 | $658 | $18,210 | $1,800 | $16,410 |
| 2021 | $658 | $18,210 | $1,800 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $658 | $18,210 | $1,800 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $606 | $18,210 | $1,800 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $631 | $18,210 | $1,800 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $597 | $17,590 | $1,800 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $556 | $17,490 | $1,800 | $15,690 |
| 2015 | $514 | $17,490 | $1,800 | $15,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,490 | $1,800 | $15,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map