53 Wethersfield Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Wethersfield Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $547,839, approximately $329 per square foot. 53 Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1978
Bought by
Krajcik Robert A and Krajcik Pauline M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krajcik Robert A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $416,200 | $167,200 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $389,600 | $152,600 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $370,100 | $145,400 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $334,100 | $121,200 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $317,500 | $121,200 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $305,600 | $121,200 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $299,700 | $121,200 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $276,300 | $116,600 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $270,300 | $116,600 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $259,100 | $114,600 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $249,200 | $110,200 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $236,200 | $107,700 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map