53 White Birch Ln North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $895,750 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 White Birch Ln, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $944,188, approximately $416 per square foot. 53 White Birch Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Kittredge Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Banacos Lisa D
Bought by
Lisa D Banacos T and Banacos Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Jdp Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Banacos Francis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa D Banacos T | -- | -- | |
| Banacos Lisa D | -- | -- | |
| Banacos Francis J | $266,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banacos Francis J | $314,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Banacos Francis J | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banacos Francis J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banacos Francis J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,277 | $823,900 | $365,200 | $458,700 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $795,400 | $346,000 | $449,400 |
| 2023 | $8,343 | $681,600 | $292,200 | $389,400 |
| 2022 | $8,067 | $596,200 | $265,200 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $7,741 | $546,300 | $240,300 | $306,000 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $546,300 | $240,300 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $7,326 | $546,300 | $240,300 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $7,938 | $546,300 | $240,300 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $7,604 | $532,500 | $200,900 | $331,600 |
| 2016 | $7,182 | $503,300 | $199,700 | $303,600 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $501,700 | $192,700 | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map