53 Windsor Ave Vernon, CT 06066
Estimated Value: $254,652
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Windsor Ave, Vernon, CT 06066 and is currently estimated at $254,652, approximately $102 per square foot. 53 Windsor Ave is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Maple Street School, Vernon Center Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Nicholas Paul A and Richert Cara S
Bought by
Afi Healing Hand Internat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$155,293
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$99,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
N & R Rt Llc
Bought by
Nicholas Paul A and Richert Cara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Cantor
Bought by
Nicholas & Richert Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Cantor & Goldfarb Ptnr
Bought by
Gallivan Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afi Healing Hand Internat | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Nicholas Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas & Richert Llc | $151,000 | -- | |
| Gallivan Margaret | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Afi Healing Hand Internat | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallivan Margaret | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallivan Margaret | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallivan Margaret | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallivan Margaret | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $158,470 | $45,080 | $113,390 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $158,470 | $45,080 | $113,390 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $158,470 | $45,080 | $113,390 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $158,470 | $45,080 | $113,390 |
| 2021 | $6,005 | $151,530 | $45,080 | $106,450 |
| 2020 | $6,005 | $151,530 | $45,080 | $106,450 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $151,530 | $45,080 | $106,450 |
| 2018 | $6,005 | $151,530 | $45,080 | $106,450 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $151,530 | $45,080 | $106,450 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $139,800 | $49,280 | $90,520 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $139,800 | $49,280 | $90,520 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $139,800 | $49,280 | $90,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map