K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
744 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $321,000
Welcome to this Meticulously Maintained & Darling Vinyl Sided Colonial situated on a pretty yard w/a 1 Car Detached Garage in the heart of West Springfield on a non thru street close to schools, shops, highway & restaurants! Featuring Heil Gas Furnace Gas/Heat & HWT, Central Air & Mostly Replacement Windows! You'll find a spacious enclosed 3 season porch that you will fall in love with. French doors lead into a large livrm that flows into a charming dinrm w/wood flrs underneath carpet (APO), with a lovely view of the private fenced back yard w/wood deck is perfect for hosting gatherings. An efficient kitchen w/great storage in the custom-built pantry cabinet. The first-floor bathroom has been nicely renovated to include a walk-in shower w/glass dr. The beautiful staircase leads to 3 generous bedrms w/good closet space & wood flrs under carpet (APO). The mbedrm has an enclosed relaxing deck. 2nd flr has a sparkling full bathrm. You can hold the key to this equity maker! (Not for rent)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 07/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbo Daniel | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Patruski Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibbo Daniel | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patruski Michael | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $245,000 | +22.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $255,200 | $94,400 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $241,600 | $94,400 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $209,900 | $84,900 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $191,700 | $77,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $172,100 | $70,000 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $171,700 | $70,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $171,700 | $70,000 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $171,700 | $70,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $171,700 | $70,000 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $169,000 | $67,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $156,100 | $66,000 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $643 | $156,100 | $66,000 | $90,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
744 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Natalie Murphy
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 875-5453
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73018670
APN: WSPR-000535-037350-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.