530 5th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 5th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $334,833, approximately $208 per square foot. 530 5th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Hoffman Louis J
Bought by
Lachapelle Steven J and Lachapelle Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Markall Charistopher R and Markall Allison
Bought by
Hoffman Louis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Baker Jeremy J and Baker Lisa
Bought by
Markall Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachapelle Steven J | $295,000 | St Croix County Abstract & Tit | |
| Hoffman Louis J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Markall Christopher R | $169,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Louis J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markall Christopher R | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $200,700 | $37,200 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $37 | $200,700 | $37,200 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $200,700 | $37,200 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $200,700 | $37,200 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $200,700 | $37,200 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $140,700 | $27,900 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $140,700 | $27,900 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $140,700 | $27,900 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $140,700 | $27,900 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $140,700 | $27,900 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $112,000 | $23,800 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $112,000 | $23,800 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $2,859 | $112,000 | $23,800 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map