530 Aetna St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Aetna St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $364,698, approximately $309 per square foot. 530 Aetna St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Hinchcliffe Donald T E
Bought by
Mathias John and Raposa Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,659
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias John | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathias John | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $273,700 | $125,000 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $257,000 | $120,300 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $232,500 | $103,100 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $200,700 | $93,700 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $178,100 | $86,700 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $168,400 | $83,000 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $160,700 | $79,100 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $155,900 | $77,600 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $156,000 | $79,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $154,400 | $82,400 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $155,400 | $79,400 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $159,600 | $83,600 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map