530 Bingaman St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $89,899 - $184,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Bingaman St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $148,725, approximately $89 per square foot. 530 Bingaman St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $997 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $570 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $570 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $524 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map