530 Clay St Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Clay St, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $577,825. 530 Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Oscar
Bought by
Lopez Oscar and Lopez Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,600
Outstanding Balance
$291,895
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Vandehey Jeff
Bought by
Lopez Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Oscar | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Oscar | $68,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Oscar | $332,600 | |
| Closed | Lopez Oscar | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,694 | $475,300 | $68,200 | $407,100 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $475,300 | $68,200 | $407,100 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $475,300 | $68,200 | $407,100 |
| 2022 | $7,932 | $322,700 | $51,000 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $322,700 | $51,000 | $271,700 |
| 2020 | $23 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map