530 Diamond Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $654,894 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Diamond Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $698,224, approximately $263 per square foot. 530 Diamond Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Tchelebi Peter
Bought by
Tchelebi Peter and Afonso April Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Tchelebi Peter
Bought by
Tchelebi Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tchelebi Peter | -- | Clear To Close Title | |
| Tchelebi Peter | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tchelebi Peter | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,022 | $623,900 | $175,500 | $448,400 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $7,463 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $6,993 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $6,824 | $297,200 | $103,700 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $6,759 | $298,800 | $103,700 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $298,800 | $103,700 | $195,100 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $298,800 | $103,700 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map