530 E 35th St Baltimore, MD 21218
Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $160,080
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E 35th St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $149,040, approximately $118 per square foot. 530 E 35th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Benlee Realty Llc
Bought by
Warner Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,170
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Kirson Benjamin L
Bought by
Benlee Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Ronald | $95,000 | -- | |
| Benlee Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Ronald | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $126,900 | $30,000 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $120,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $113,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $107,200 | $30,000 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $89,500 | $15,000 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $88,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $86,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $75,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $360 | $65,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map