530 E 400 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E 400 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $611,025, approximately $239 per square foot. 530 E 400 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Kappos Paul D
Bought by
Marshall Keith A and Marshall Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Kappos Tina M
Bought by
Kappos Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Kappos Tina M
Bought by
Kappos Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Frank W Hirsch & Associates Ltd
Bought by
Kappos Paul D and Kappos Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,461
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Keith A | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Kappos Paul D | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Kappos Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Kappos Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kappos Paul D | $132,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $294,250 | $195,347 | $98,903 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $283,800 | $184,115 | $99,685 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $465,000 | $290,758 | $174,242 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $269,500 | $149,085 | $120,415 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $380,000 | $240,628 | $139,372 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $337,000 | $228,332 | $108,668 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $337,000 | $207,664 | $129,336 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $309,000 | $191,583 | $117,417 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $147,565 | $76,760 | $70,805 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $135,905 | $76,760 | $59,145 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $141,579 | $76,760 | $64,819 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,085 | $54,591 | $75,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map