530 E 5th Ave Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E 5th Ave, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $119,180, approximately $140 per square foot. 530 E 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Potwin Bruce
Bought by
Moss E and 530 5Th Avenue Eagle Lake Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,079
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$90,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss E | $40,000 | Advantage Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $72,362 | $11,550 | $60,812 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $66,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $60,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $55,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $50,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $46,873 | $8,085 | $38,788 |
| 2018 | $996 | $37,710 | $7,700 | $30,010 |
| 2017 | $917 | $33,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $30,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $33,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $854 | $31,677 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map