530 E 7th St Superior, NE 68978
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E 7th St, Superior, NE 68978 and is currently estimated at $162,264, approximately $107 per square foot. 530 E 7th St is a home located in Nuckolls County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2025
Sold by
Fierstein Trey Hunter and Fierstein Megan
Bought by
Boyles Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Ellwanger and Bailey
Bought by
Fierstein Trey Hunter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,680
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Bonnie J Eckles Revocable Trust and Eckles Beth A
Bought by
Ellwanger Riley and Zimmerer Bailey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Bought by
Eckles Bonnie J (Trustee)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyles Patricia M | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fierstein Trey Hunter | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellwanger Riley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellwanger Riley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckles Bonnie J (Trustee) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fierstein Trey Hunter | $163,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellwanger Riley | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $139,590 | $7,000 | $132,590 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $154,890 | $7,000 | $147,890 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $153,710 | $7,000 | $146,710 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $148,530 | $1,860 | $146,670 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $138,430 | $1,860 | $136,570 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $74,735 | $1,860 | $72,875 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $74,735 | $1,860 | $72,875 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $74,735 | $1,860 | $72,875 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $74,735 | $1,860 | $72,875 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $64,345 | $1,860 | $62,485 |
| 2015 | $631 | $64,345 | $1,860 | $62,485 |
| 2014 | $631 | $64,345 | $1,860 | $62,485 |
| 2011 | $503 | $64,345 | $1,860 | $62,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map