530 E Gracemont St Gracemont, OK 73042
Estimated Value: $131,622 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E Gracemont St, Gracemont, OK 73042 and is currently estimated at $152,156, approximately $84 per square foot. 530 E Gracemont St is a home with nearby schools including Gracemont Elementary School and Gracemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Hawkins Judith Anne and Slemp Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bailey Wyatt and Bailey Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,042
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Wyatt | $57,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Wyatt | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $7,486 | $555 | $6,931 |
| 2024 | $519 | $7,268 | $539 | $6,729 |
| 2023 | $512 | $7,057 | $539 | $6,518 |
| 2022 | $403 | $6,851 | $539 | $6,312 |
| 2021 | $479 | $6,652 | $539 | $6,113 |
| 2020 | $465 | $6,458 | $539 | $5,919 |
| 2019 | $450 | $6,270 | $539 | $5,731 |
| 2018 | $453 | $6,270 | $539 | $5,731 |
| 2017 | $441 | $6,407 | $539 | $5,868 |
| 2016 | $527 | $6,666 | $539 | $6,127 |
| 2015 | $522 | $6,726 | $539 | $6,187 |
| 2014 | $502 | $6,406 | $539 | $5,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map