Estimated Value: $293,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E Oak St, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $327,911, approximately $192 per square foot. 530 E Oak St is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Love Deborah S
Bought by
Heppel Wayne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
P & G Development Lp
Bought by
Heppel Wayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Ranj Inc
Bought by
Heppel Wayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Bought by
Heppel Wayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Heppel Wayne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heppel Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Heppel Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Heppel Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Heppel Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Heppel Wayne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $298,960 | $60,000 | $238,960 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $239,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $217,310 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $197,560 | $35,000 | $162,560 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $197,560 | $35,000 | $162,560 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $172,660 | $35,000 | $137,660 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $172,660 | $35,000 | $137,660 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $148,230 | $25,000 | $123,230 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $169,970 | $25,000 | $144,970 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $141,190 | $25,000 | $116,190 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $141,190 | $25,000 | $116,190 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $129,690 | $25,000 | $104,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map