530 E Otis Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E Otis Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $204,462, approximately $135 per square foot. 530 E Otis Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Delaney Patrick D and Delaney Lois J
Bought by
Delaney Patrick D and Delaney Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Patrick D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $75,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $67,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $58,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $51,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $35,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $28,730 | $0 | $0 |