530 Flatt Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45232
Spring Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,132 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Flatt Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45232 and is currently estimated at $105,283, approximately $177 per square foot. 530 Flatt Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Knight Thomas H O
Bought by
Pinnau Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnau Mary Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $19,170 | $5,695 | $13,475 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $19,170 | $5,695 | $13,475 |
| 2022 | $847 | $11,865 | $5,292 | $6,573 |
| 2021 | $830 | $11,865 | $5,292 | $6,573 |
| 2020 | $832 | $11,865 | $5,292 | $6,573 |
| 2019 | $823 | $10,689 | $4,767 | $5,922 |
| 2018 | $824 | $10,689 | $4,767 | $5,922 |
| 2017 | $129 | $10,689 | $4,767 | $5,922 |
| 2016 | $154 | $11,109 | $4,480 | $6,629 |
| 2015 | $146 | $11,109 | $4,480 | $6,629 |
| 2014 | $148 | $11,109 | $4,480 | $6,629 |
| 2013 | $197 | $11,820 | $4,767 | $7,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map