530 Grant Place Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,195 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $357,799, approximately $304 per square foot. 530 Grant Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Wright James S and Wright Sharon G
Bought by
Wright Sharon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Sharon G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $281,900 | $130,000 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $258,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $211,800 | $100,000 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $208,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $205,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $202,000 | $87,500 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $194,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map