530 Hopper Rd Redfield, AR 72132
Estimated Value: $87,940 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Hopper Rd, Redfield, AR 72132 and is currently estimated at $134,485. 530 Hopper Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Myers James Doyle
Bought by
Myers James Doyle and Kerr Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Myers James
Bought by
Myers James and Miller Tamara Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Myers James
Bought by
Myers James and Miller Tamara Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Rita E
Bought by
Meyers James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Bought by
Roberts Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Bell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers James Doyle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyers James | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Rita | -- | -- | |
| Bell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $9,900 | $9,000 | $900 |
| 2024 | $351 | $8,100 | $7,200 | $900 |
| 2023 | $426 | $8,100 | $7,200 | $900 |
| 2022 | $399 | $8,100 | $7,200 | $900 |
| 2021 | $372 | $8,100 | $7,200 | $900 |
| 2020 | $345 | $5,990 | $5,000 | $990 |
| 2019 | $345 | $5,990 | $5,000 | $990 |
| 2018 | $345 | $5,990 | $5,000 | $990 |
| 2017 | $345 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,350 | $3,080 | $8,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,350 | $3,080 | $8,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,770 | $3,080 | $7,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map