530 Juniper Spring Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Juniper Spring Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $393,859, approximately $193 per square foot. 530 Juniper Spring Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hurd Sherrie and Hurd James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,414
Outstanding Balance
$130,403
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,456
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Sherrie | $208,639 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurd Sherrie | $205,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |