530 Little River 72 Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $89,170 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Little River 72, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $135,390, approximately $201 per square foot. 530 Little River 72 is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Alexander William M and Alexander Naoma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $6,740 | $4,110 | $2,630 |
| 2024 | $112 | $6,740 | $4,110 | $2,630 |
| 2023 | $112 | $6,740 | $4,110 | $2,630 |
| 2022 | $112 | $6,460 | $4,110 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $112 | $4,450 | $3,300 | $1,150 |
| 2020 | $112 | $4,450 | $3,300 | $1,150 |
| 2019 | $112 | $4,450 | $3,300 | $1,150 |
| 2018 | $112 | $4,450 | $3,300 | $1,150 |
| 2017 | $106 | $4,450 | $3,300 | $1,150 |
| 2016 | $97 | $5,790 | $4,110 | $1,680 |
| 2015 | $97 | $5,790 | $4,110 | $1,680 |
| 2014 | $234 | $5,790 | $4,110 | $1,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map