530 Manion St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $170,970
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Manion St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $153,243, approximately $122 per square foot. 530 Manion St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Garner Cindy L
Bought by
Lawson Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Jamie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $19,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $17,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $17,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $17,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $17,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $949 | $15,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $15,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $888 | $14,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $14,741 | $0 | $0 |