$350,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

530 Michael Dr Fallon, NV 89406

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
6,665 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With a bright, open living space, a spacious kitchen ideal for everyday living or entertaining, and generously sized bedrooms, there's room for everyone to feel at home. The primary suite features its own private bath for added convenience, while the additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Whether you're relaxing indoors or enjoying the outdoor space, this home is move-in ready and designed to fit your lifestyle. The home features a new water heater installed 2/16/26 and a covered patio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JUSTUS VAUGHAN

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.195476 Listed on: 02/20/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Roxanne Varner

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.203792

Last Buyer's Agent

Paige Morasky

Rogne Realty, LTD. License #S.194430

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1-5K

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Fallon Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-026-22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,462

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,665 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2713-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-544-1328
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2713-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-544-1328
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1334.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Fallon
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Rear

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 001-026-22
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6665.0
  • Zoning: R1-5K

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1462.09

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Cottle Gary R and Cottle Caprice M
Bought by
Cottle Caprice Mccabe and Cottle Gary Ross

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $350,000 +1.4% $262 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $345,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,420 $60,180 $21,700 $38,480
2024 $1,420 $59,078 $19,950 $39,128
2023 $1,420 $57,019 $19,950 $37,069
2022 $1,342 $44,298 $11,900 $32,398
2021 $1,305 $43,525 $11,900 $31,625
2020 $1,262 $39,451 $11,900 $30,431
2019 $1,226 $41,813 $11,900 $29,913
2018 $1,191 $41,274 $11,900 $29,374
2017 $1,155 $40,080 $10,500 $29,580
2016 $1,125 $35,958 $7,875 $28,083
2015 $1,103 $32,948 $7,875 $25,073
2014 $1,076 $30,832 $7,875 $22,957

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260001929

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-026-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.