530 Mill St Denton, TX 76205
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Mill St, Denton, TX 76205 and is currently estimated at $266,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 530 Mill St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Shirley Ann
Bought by
Wilson Rogie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Redmon Billy R
Bought by
Wilson Rogie Lee and Wilson Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,558
Outstanding Balance
$77,220
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Centennial Enterprises
Bought by
Redmon Billy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Redman Vera
Bought by
Centennial Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Rogie | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Rogie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Redmon Billy R | -- | -- | |
| Centennial Enterprises | $6,531 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Rogie Lee | $121,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Redmon Billy R | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $185,864 | $46,391 | $139,473 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $225,189 | $46,391 | $178,798 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $249,437 | $53,813 | $221,230 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $226,761 | $43,338 | $216,130 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $209,330 | $36,115 | $173,215 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $187,405 | $36,115 | $151,290 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $179,519 | $36,115 | $151,998 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $163,199 | $36,115 | $128,480 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $148,363 | $25,281 | $125,491 |
| 2016 | $287 | $134,875 | $21,669 | $117,631 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $122,614 | $21,669 | $101,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,654 | $19,141 | $83,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map