530 Mountain Top Loop Pell City, AL 35128
Estimated Value: $160,140 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Mountain Top Loop, Pell City, AL 35128 and is currently estimated at $289,380, approximately $149 per square foot. 530 Mountain Top Loop is a home located in St. Clair County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $538 | $29,878 | $6,280 | $23,598 |
| 2023 | $538 | $29,878 | $6,280 | $23,598 |
| 2022 | $488 | $27,054 | $5,820 | $21,234 |
| 2021 | $370 | $27,054 | $5,820 | $21,234 |
| 2020 | $370 | $23,812 | $5,818 | $17,994 |
| 2019 | $298 | $19,144 | $5,818 | $13,326 |
| 2018 | $275 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $272 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map