530 Ridgeway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45229
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $121,900
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Ridgeway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $109,475, approximately $46 per square foot. 530 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rockdale Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Rebel Properties Llc
Bought by
Go Forward Ventures Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Foundation Savings Bank
Bought by
Rebel Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Air Kirks Services Llc
Bought by
Bramble Savings Bank and Bramble Fsla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hines Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Hill Wilmarie L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Household Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Markey John C and Hutton James Ryan
Bought by
Hill Wilmarie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
12.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Carol Ray and Lee Rosa Lee
Bought by
Markey John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Forward Ventures Ltd | $11,000 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Rebel Properties Llc | $11,000 | Attorney | |
| Bramble Savings Bank | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Hines Kirk | $48,000 | Precision Land Title Agency | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | -- | |
| Hill Wilmarie L | $85,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc | |
| Markey John C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hines Kirk | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Wilmarie L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $8,415 | $3,294 | $5,121 |
| 2023 | $577 | $8,415 | $3,294 | $5,121 |
| 2022 | $324 | $3,959 | $3,266 | $693 |
| 2021 | $305 | $3,959 | $3,266 | $693 |
| 2020 | $305 | $3,959 | $3,266 | $693 |
| 2019 | $313 | $3,700 | $3,052 | $648 |
| 2018 | $313 | $3,700 | $3,052 | $648 |
| 2017 | $299 | $3,700 | $3,052 | $648 |
| 2016 | $177 | $1,985 | $1,635 | $350 |
| 2015 | $161 | $1,985 | $1,635 | $350 |
| 2014 | $162 | $1,985 | $1,635 | $350 |
| 2013 | $162 | $1,985 | $1,635 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map