Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Bradshaw
Bradshaw Realty Experts LLC
(603) 312-7913
12 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $540,000
Mint condition. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, finished basement with pellet stove, and a 2 car drive under garage. Large open 2 acre lot.
Last Buyer's Agent
Alexia Leddy
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Justin C | -- | -- | |
| Brunner Curtis R | -- | -- | |
| Ljm Props Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dias Catarina Q | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Justin C | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunner Curtis R | $204,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ljm Props Llc | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | For Sale | $259,900 | +30.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Sold | $200,000 | -3.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2013 04/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | For Sale | $207,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $404,100 | $110,200 | $293,900 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $404,100 | $110,200 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $251,900 | $77,800 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $251,900 | $77,800 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $251,900 | $77,800 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $251,900 | $77,800 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $251,900 | $77,800 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $221,500 | $74,300 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $220,700 | $74,300 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $220,700 | $74,300 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $220,700 | $74,300 | $146,400 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $206,100 | $74,300 | $131,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Bradshaw
Bradshaw Realty Experts LLC
(603) 312-7913
12 in this area
124 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alexia Leddy
Bean Group
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
11 in this area
2,082 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ann Legg
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1310589
APN: BERW-000053R-000000-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.