Seller's Agent in 2014
Effie Khaki
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 899-5915
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,496,060
Two commercial properties, each with their own separate APN. The first parcel has 1.6 AC with a 600 Sq ft. building structure that was built in 1979 and has been operating as a nursery for the last 25 years. It is partially fenced, it is on city services and is near park and shopping. The 2nd parcel #073-010-411 is on .29 AC and is adjacent to the other parcel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc. License #01024181 Listed on: 01/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouveia Carmel | $2,350,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wallau Charles L | $2,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dise Linton John | $2,195,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Dg Corning Ca 1 Ut Llc | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gouveia Carmel | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallau Charles L | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dise Linton John | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dg Corning Ca 1 Ut Llc | $1,518,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,180 | $2,543,714 | $595,337 | $1,948,377 |
| 2023 | $25,684 | $2,444,940 | $572,220 | $1,872,720 |
| 2022 | $25,325 | $2,397,000 | $561,000 | $1,836,000 |
| 2021 | $23,986 | $2,312,592 | $473,030 | $1,839,562 |
| 2020 | $24,239 | $2,288,880 | $468,180 | $1,820,700 |
| 2019 | $23,246 | $2,244,000 | $459,000 | $1,785,000 |
| 2018 | $23,283 | $2,200,000 | $450,000 | $1,750,000 |
| 2017 | $24,006 | $2,238,900 | $408,000 | $1,830,900 |
| 2016 | $22,372 | $2,195,000 | $400,000 | $1,795,000 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Effie Khaki
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 899-5915
44 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH14020635
APN: 073-010-066-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.