530 Sutter Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,962
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Sutter Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,091,962, approximately $349 per square foot. 530 Sutter Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 328 - Phyllis Wheatley, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Hyde Leadership Charter School-Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Rosedale 147 Ny Llc
Bought by
Ej Sutter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
530 Sutter Ave Llc
Bought by
Rosedale 147 Ny Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Brooks Darak
Bought by
530 Sutter Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Rzg Realty Corp
Bought by
Brooks Darak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Ascona Tineo Pedro H
Bought by
Rzg Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ej Sutter Llc | $1,090,000 | -- | |
| Rosedale 147 Ny Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Rosedale 147 Ny Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| 530 Sutter Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| 530 Sutter Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| 530 Sutter Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Darak | $380,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Darak | $380,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Darak | $380,000 | -- | |
| Rzg Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| Rzg Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Darak | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,898 | $48,840 | $8,460 | $40,380 |
| 2025 | $4,745 | $38,580 | $8,460 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $39,360 | $8,460 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $41,700 | $8,460 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $45,060 | $8,460 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $40,320 | $8,460 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $37,800 | $8,460 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $37,800 | $8,460 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $18,576 | $4,989 | $13,587 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $18,360 | $5,283 | $13,077 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $17,949 | $6,203 | $11,746 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $16,934 | $7,023 | $9,911 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $16,408 | $7,463 | $8,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map