Estimated Value: $101,000 - $135,000
Studio
1
Bath
693
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Third St, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $123,611, approximately $178 per square foot. 530 Third St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Model Middle School and Model High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Deep South Holdings Llc
Bought by
Henshaw Anita Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,655
Outstanding Balance
$4,431
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Deep South Holdings Llc
Bought by
Soto Natalie Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Denise
Bought by
Deep South Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Carney Willie Mae
Bought by
Barnes Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1957
Bought by
Wright G L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henshaw Anita Carol | $133,000 | -- | |
| Soto Natalie Renee | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deep South Holdings Llc | $77,500 | -- | |
| Barnes Denise | $17,000 | -- | |
| Wright G L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henshaw Anita Carol | $4,655 | |
| Open | Henshaw Anita Carol | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $42,683 | $4,087 | $38,596 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $35,271 | $3,715 | $31,556 |
| 2023 | $562 | $18,288 | $3,302 | $14,986 |
| 2022 | $489 | $15,173 | $2,683 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $411 | $12,400 | $2,683 | $9,717 |
| 2020 | $382 | $11,393 | $2,064 | $9,329 |
| 2019 | $361 | $10,934 | $2,064 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $365 | $11,073 | $2,064 | $9,009 |
| 2017 | $359 | $10,843 | $2,064 | $8,779 |
| 2016 | $395 | $11,880 | $2,040 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,080 | $2,040 | $10,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,080 | $2,040 | $10,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map