Estimated Value: $327,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 W Apple St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $364,508, approximately $157 per square foot. 530 W Apple St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $287,059 | $47,250 | $239,809 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $284,730 | $47,250 | $237,480 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $256,539 | $38,250 | $218,289 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $214,653 | $24,750 | $189,903 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $197,810 | $20,250 | $177,560 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $169,392 | $20,250 | $149,142 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $169,392 | $20,250 | $149,142 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $169,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $157,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $157,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $121,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $121,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map