530 Yates Ln Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $86,135 - $278,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Yates Ln, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $181,378, approximately $354 per square foot. 530 Yates Ln is a home located in Heard County with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1980
Sold by
Caldwell W Jim
Bought by
Mcdaniel Hoke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Hoke | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $21,301 | $4,680 | $16,621 |
| 2024 | $58 | $19,407 | $3,074 | $16,333 |
| 2023 | $59 | $19,178 | $2,562 | $16,616 |
| 2022 | $39 | $16,141 | $1,500 | $14,641 |
| 2021 | $25 | $13,772 | $1,500 | $12,272 |
| 2020 | $27 | $13,996 | $1,500 | $12,496 |
| 2019 | $27 | $13,996 | $1,500 | $12,496 |
| 2018 | $211 | $9,310 | $1,500 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $159 | $9,061 | $1,478 | $7,583 |
| 2016 | $159 | $9,061 | $1,478 | $7,583 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,497 | $2,499 | $5,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,498 | $2,499 | $5,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,956 | $2,499 | $7,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map