$590,000
SOLD MAR 17, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,508 Sq Ft
4,211 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2026

$235 Per Sq Ft

29% Below List Price

63 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • P.S. 1 Tottenville Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of March 2026

🚨 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Tottenville corner lot 2 family detached on 54 x78 Lot Calling all investors, builders & visionaries! This older 2-family detached home on a large corner lot needs work but comes with HUGE potential — including possible subdivision into 2 lots. R3A zoning Renovate... rebuild... or develop. The choice is yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Albanesi-Cortese

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #30AL0899365 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Iannotta

Coldwell Banker Advantage License #10401321265

Coldwell Banker Advantage

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 4,211 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54 x 78
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 220 Volts
  • Individual Gas Meter

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0044 / 08023
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08023-0044

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,662

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

4,211 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 54 X 78
  • Directions: CORNER OF LEE AVENUE AND ARTHUR KILL ROAD
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1901
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: 🚨 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Tottenville corner lot 2 family detached on 54 x78 Lot Calling all investors, builders & visionaries! This older 2-family detached home on a large corner lot needs work but comes with HUGE potential — including possible subdivision into 2 lots. R3A zoning Renovate... rebuild... or develop. The choice is yours!
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 278.71
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Irregular: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Info: Approx
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1901

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 3.0
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Living Room:Separate2: Yes
  • Appliances:Total Number Refrigerators: 2
  • Appliances:Total Number Ranges: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Fair
  • Yard:Back: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool YN2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:None4: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Steam, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Units
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Heat System:Steam: Yes
  • Siding:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Electric Meters:Individual: Yes
  • Gas Meters:Individual2: Yes
  • Heat Source:Oil: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4211.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 08023-0044
  • Zoning: R3A
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 4211.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 54 X 78

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3662.0
  • Tax Block: 08023
  • Tax Lot: 0044
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 3662.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Louis Williams
Bought by
Arthur Rd Z03 Llc
Seller's Agent
Maria Albanesi-Cortese
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Iannotta
Coldwell Banker Advantage
List Price
$829,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$239,000
-28.83%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1082.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $590,000 Old Republic Title
Executors Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Sold $590,000 -15.6% $235 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $699,000 -15.7% $279 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $829,000 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,662 $57,420 $8,334 $49,086
2025 $1,269 $61,680 $7,500 $54,180
2024 $1,373 $58,080 $7,514 $50,566
2023 $1,396 $34,634 $8,063 $26,571
2022 $1,252 $44,040 $12,600 $31,440
2021 $1,115 $42,720 $12,600 $30,120
2020 $1,100 $41,340 $12,600 $28,740
2019 $952 $40,380 $12,600 $27,780
2018 $911 $28,862 $12,523 $16,339
2017 $1,380 $27,955 $10,597 $17,358
2016 $1,401 $26,374 $11,491 $14,883
2015 $1,175 $25,495 $8,171 $17,324
2014 $1,175 $24,052 $8,401 $15,651
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2506765

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 08023-0044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.