5300 Buckner Dr Flower Mound, TX 75028
Prairie Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,861 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Buckner Dr, Flower Mound, TX 75028 and is currently estimated at $358,215, approximately $240 per square foot. 5300 Buckner Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Prairie Trail Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Marcus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Elwell Timothy R
Bought by
Timothy Robert Elwell Living Trust and Elwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Staton Dwane A and Archambeault Bradley E
Bought by
Elwell Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,514
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Robert Elwell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elwell Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elwell Timothy R | $126,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $308,000 | $84,395 | $223,605 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $311,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $282,873 | $84,395 | $261,772 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $257,157 | $84,395 | $210,463 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $251,376 | $54,013 | $197,363 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $212,525 | $54,013 | $177,549 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $193,205 | $54,013 | $173,246 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $175,641 | $54,013 | $139,268 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $159,674 | $54,013 | $105,661 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $165,388 | $54,013 | $111,375 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $160,740 | $35,617 | $126,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,000 | $35,617 | $97,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map