5300 Deer Ridge Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $299,909 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Deer Ridge Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $347,227, approximately $161 per square foot. 5300 Deer Ridge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Dinello Alessandro P and Dinello Cathy A
Bought by
Kalahar Gary R and Kalahar Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalahar Gary R | $205,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kalahar Gary R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |