Seller's Agent in 2025
Erika Halburnt
Bella Realty Group
(937) 681-1398
3 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $230,167
Welcome to the heart of Riverside! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity. With several updates already completed, the home is move-in ready while still leaving room for you to add your own finishing touches and make it truly yours.
Enjoy a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, generously sized bedrooms, and a functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated features provide a fresh start, while the remaining projects give you the chance to build instant equity.
Conveniently located in the desirable Riverside neighborhood, you’ll love being close to local shops, dining, schools, and parks. Don’t miss this chance to own a home in one of the area’s most sought-after communities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bella Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 937-681-1398 License #2019002667 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roden Beverly J | $190,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Rizzo Joseph F | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Phelps Marybeth | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzo Alice Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Rizzo Alice Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roden Beverly J | $183,658 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $48,370 | $8,350 | $40,020 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $48,370 | $8,350 | $40,020 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $48,370 | $8,350 | $40,020 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $30,420 | $5,250 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $30,420 | $5,250 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $30,420 | $5,250 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $27,080 | $5,250 | $21,830 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $27,080 | $5,250 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $27,080 | $5,250 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $26,330 | $5,250 | $21,080 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $26,330 | $5,250 | $21,080 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $26,330 | $5,250 | $21,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,890 | $7,700 | $23,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erika Halburnt
Bella Realty Group
(937) 681-1398
3 in this area
261 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bella Hart
Bella Realty Group
(937) 760-1308
3 in this area
266 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Steinbrunner
Keller Williams Advisors Rlty
(937) 705-5885
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 943957
APN: I39-01202-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.