5300 E 1100 N de Motte, IN 46310
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 E 1100 N, de Motte, IN 46310 and is currently estimated at $396,190, approximately $179 per square foot. 5300 E 1100 N is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including North Newton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Corns Randall G
Bought by
Swierzbinski Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swierzbinski Adam | $38,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $395,300 | $49,600 | $345,700 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $448,000 | $41,400 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $395,000 | $41,400 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $351,900 | $41,400 | $310,500 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $303,900 | $37,900 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $291,100 | $37,900 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $293,600 | $37,900 | $255,700 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $142,900 | $37,900 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $534 | $25,500 | $20,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $536 | $25,600 | $20,500 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $514 | $29,400 | $24,000 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | $514 | $14,400 | $9,100 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map