Seller's Agent in 2019
German Lopez
Real Broker
(928) 503-9293
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $350,514
3 bedroom 2 bathroom new construction home in Citrus View subdivision! Featuring vaulted ceilings, granite countertops in the kitchen, a master suite with a walk-in closet, dual vanity, garden tub, separate walk-in shower, and water closet! Pre-plumbing for water softener, ceiling fans in bedrooms, covered patio, and much more included! Contact us today, and let's make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espiritu Miguel | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Greenview Development Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espiritu Miguel | $201,286 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,684 | $22,196 | $3,796 | $18,400 |
| 2025 | $2,602 | $21,139 | $3,223 | $17,916 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $20,133 | $3,226 | $16,907 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $19,174 | $3,475 | $15,699 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $18,261 | $3,917 | $14,344 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $17,391 | $3,515 | $13,876 |
| 2020 | $561 | $3,481 | $3,481 | $0 |
| 2019 | $552 | $3,315 | $3,315 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $3,158 | $3,158 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $3,158 | $3,158 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $2,864 | $2,864 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $2,909 | $2,909 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $2,771 | $2,771 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
German Lopez
Real Broker
(928) 503-9293
161 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Hector Garcia
FSR Realty
(928) 246-4964
9 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 137552
APN: 697-38-167
Ask me questions while you tour the home.