5300 Johnson St Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Johnson St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $443,915, approximately $554 per square foot. 5300 Johnson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Dikeman Terry L
Bought by
Lamar Properties Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Bergman Shirley M
Bought by
Dikeman Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Properties Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dikeman Terry | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $27,841 | $14,997 | $12,844 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $28,271 | $19,925 | $8,346 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $28,271 | $19,925 | $8,346 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $23,541 | $11,791 | $11,750 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $24,218 | $12,130 | $12,088 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $21,386 | $10,111 | $11,275 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $21,386 | $10,111 | $11,275 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $17,484 | $6,929 | $10,555 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $17,484 | $6,929 | $10,555 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $14,260 | $6,595 | $7,665 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $14,260 | $6,595 | $7,665 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $11,454 | $5,731 | $5,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map