NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,600,000

34 Beds
18 Baths
21,696 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Front Porch
  • Property is near golf course, park, and public transit
  • No HOA
  • Brick or Stone Veneer

About This Home

As of February 2026

Let's play real life Monopoly! Here’s your chance to own a prime investment property in the highly sought-after West End neighborhood of St. Louis City. This package features two side-by-side, stone-front, all-brick apartment buildings offering a total of 18 units - 16 spacious 2BR, 1BA apartments and two 1BR, 1BA apartments. The buildings are well maintained and have undergone several renovations, including a newer roof, updated decks, plumbing, electric, some new windows, exterior painting, wooden privacy fencing, gated entry, and security lighting. Eight-megapixel cameras provide added peace of mind, and some HVAC systems have been replaced. 16 apartments have been fully renovated, leaving just two in need of updates. This is an outstanding long-term investment with immediate upside potential. Current rents are well below market, and comparable rents in the area should range between $1,000 and $1,300/month. With 4 current vacancies, the property is priced at a 7% cap rate and offers the strong potential for double-digit returns once stabilized. The location is nothing short of fantastic. Situated just minutes from Forest Park, Barnes-Jewish Hospital, Washington University, the Delmar Maker District, and the Central West End, this property benefits from consistently strong rental demand and unbeatable neighborhood appeal. A rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey, income-producing asset with room to grow—this property is ready to be the next cornerstone of your portfolio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lawrence Berry

Focus Realty Group, LLC License #2015008827 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Humphreys

Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2012035965

Keller Williams Chesterfield

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,588

Year Built

  • Built in 1908 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 15,838 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 34 Bedrooms
  • 18 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Ford-Ford Br. Elem. Comm. Ed. Elementary School
  • Langston Middle School
  • Sumner High School

Additional Features

  • Property is near golf course, park, and public transit
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for exterior maintenance, grounds care, insurance, maintenance structure, pest control, sewer, snow removal, taxes, trash, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2992-02-0270-0

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 18 Units

Building Details

  • 16 Leased Units
  • Other Expense $46,166
  • Net Operating Income $121,774

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,588

Year Built

Built in 1908 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Cross Street: Page Avenue
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Directions: GPS Friendly!
  • Property Sub-Type: 5 Family or More
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Park, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3636
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-740-1268
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Dwyers Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 15008
  • Architectural Style: Apartment Style, Garden, Historic, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: Apartment Building
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_UnitCount: 2
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Out Access, Walk-Up Access
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining/Living Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Tub
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 34
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 6688
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle, Flat, Mansard, Tar/Gravel
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Lead Paint, Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ford-Ford Br. Elem. Comm. Ed.
  • Junior High Dist: St. Louis City
  • High School: Sumner High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Langston Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15838.42
  • Parcel Number: 2992-02-0270-0

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Snow Removal, Taxes, Trash, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8588

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 18
  • Number Of Units Total: 18
  • Net Operating Income: 121774
  • Number Of Units Leased: 16

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $1,600,000 +240.4% $74 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Price Changed $470,000 -3.1% $22 / Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 For Sale $485,000 0.0% $22 / Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $22 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Price Changed $495,000 -13.8% $23 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Price Changed $574,000 -0.9% $26 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Price Changed $579,000 -0.9% $27 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $584,000 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft
01/27/2019 01/27/19 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Price Changed $584,000 -0.8% $27 / Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Price Changed $589,000 -1.7% $27 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $599,000 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,588 $102,600 $3,150 $99,450
2024 $8,166 $102,600 $3,150 $99,450
2023 $8,166 $102,600 $3,150 $99,450
2022 $4,704 $56,910 $3,150 $53,760
2021 $4,697 $56,910 $3,150 $53,760
2020 $4,661 $56,910 $3,150 $53,760
2019 $4,645 $56,900 $3,150 $53,750
2018 $4,817 $57,210 $3,150 $54,060
2017 $4,734 $57,210 $3,150 $54,060
2016 $5,047 $60,210 $3,150 $57,060
2015 $4,570 $60,210 $3,150 $57,060
2014 $4,895 $64,540 $3,150 $61,390
2013 -- $64,540 $3,150 $61,390

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25056291

MARIS MLS

APN: 299202-02700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.