5300 Redcastle Ct Columbia, MO 65203
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Redcastle Ct, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $396,424, approximately $183 per square foot. 5300 Redcastle Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Tuley James R and Tuley Suzan
Bought by
Rossochacki Witold and Rossochacki Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossochacki Witold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $50,103 | $6,745 | $43,358 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $43,757 | $6,745 | $37,012 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $43,757 | $6,745 | $37,012 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $40,508 | $6,745 | $33,763 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $40,508 | $6,745 | $33,763 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $38,946 | $6,745 | $32,201 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $38,946 | $6,745 | $32,201 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $36,062 | $6,745 | $29,317 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $36,062 | $6,745 | $29,317 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $36,062 | $6,745 | $29,317 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $36,062 | $6,745 | $29,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map