5300 Stone Gate Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Stone Gate Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $411,871, approximately $373 per square foot. 5300 Stone Gate Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Orgaard Debbie
Bought by
Orgaard Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orgaard Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orgaard Shawn | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $22,020 | $5,729 | $16,291 |
| 2024 | $33 | $30,136 | $8,933 | $21,203 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $29,848 | $8,933 | $20,915 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $25,239 | $8,747 | $16,492 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $25,649 | $8,747 | $16,902 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $25,689 | $9,625 | $16,064 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $23,199 | $8,750 | $14,449 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $22,536 | $8,750 | $13,786 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $22,693 | $8,750 | $13,943 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $21,756 | $8,750 | $13,006 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,744 | $8,750 | $11,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,286 | $8,750 | $11,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map