$410,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
6,246 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$209 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This meticulously maintained and stylish home at 5300 Tramore Road in Baltimore, MD 21214 offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the desirable Lauraville/Hamilton area. Enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen featuring unique paint colors, a cement backsplash, new countertops, added cabinetry, built in microwave, and LVP flooring (2024). The upstairs bathroom includes a new vanity (2022) and updated shower and toilet plumbing (2025). A finished basement (2025) adds valuable living space with wainscoting, a gym area, and a cozy reading nook. Major updates include a heat pump (2025), regularly serviced furnace with new capacitor (2025), water heater with expansion tank (2022), and newer refrigerator and dishwasher (2026). Outdoor features include a fenced yard (2021), resealed deck (2026), updated front porch flooring (2025), soaking pool (2025), and a fun rock climbing wall under the deck. Move in ready with thoughtful updates throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liz Sothoron

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 License #5004347 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Sniscak

(410) 220-5745 veronica@vsellsmd.com Compass

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,101

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 6,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 001
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327275389 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,101

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

6,246 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/26/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Breakfast Area
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 1958
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1958
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 274.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1458
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6246.00
  • Zoning: R-3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5100.74
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327275389 001
  • Tax Lot: 001
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2014
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.73%
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Kiper Kimberly L and Estate Of Thomas Murray
Bought by
Ridgeleigh Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $290,000 Wfg National Title
Deed $203,000 Castle Title Llc
Deed $45,000 Commercial Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $199,323 FHA
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $410,000 +2.5% $209 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $399,999 +37.9% $204 / Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Sold $290,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2021 10/16/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $148 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
06/23/2019 06/23/19 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Rent $1,895 +5.6% --
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Rented $1,795 -10.0% --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
02/27/2014 02/27/14 Sold $203,000 -0.9% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Price Changed $204,900 +2.5% $214 / Sq Ft
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 For Sale $199,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,984 $216,133 -- --
2024 $3,984 $184,300 $51,200 $133,100
2023 $3,924 $182,167 $0 $0
2022 $4,249 $180,033 $0 $0
2021 $4,198 $177,900 $51,200 $126,700
2020 $3,840 $177,900 $51,200 $126,700
2019 $3,820 $177,900 $51,200 $126,700
2018 $3,962 $181,700 $51,200 $130,500
2017 $3,450 $158,233 $0 $0
2016 -- $134,767 $0 $0
2015 $3,283 $111,300 $0 $0
2014 $3,283 $111,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2207534

Bright MLS

APN: 5389-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.