5300 Yankee Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $301,126 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Yankee Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $367,532, approximately $252 per square foot. 5300 Yankee Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $91,600 | $91,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,500 | $75,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,800 | $72,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map